TV & Radio Schedule
18-Aug-17 Currie Cup W Province vs Lions Newlands Stadium Motsweding Sello Nduna
19h00 UWFM Sixolele Sotyelelwa
Radio 2000 J Le Roux/M Masina
Lesedi Tsholo Leokaoke
RSG Deon Schoeman
trufm Xola Steefans
18-Aug-17 Absa Premiership B Wits vs CPT City Bidvest Stadium UWFM Thando Gqamane
20h00 Ukhozi Joe Hudla
Radio 2000 Brian Mofokeng
19-Aug-17 Currie Cup Bulls vs F State XI Loftus Versveld Ikwekwezi Blatjie Mthimunye
14h05 Lesedi Tsholo Leokaoke
Radio 2000 Gary Stroebel
RSG Stephan Cloete
SAfm Craig Ray
trufm Khanyiso Tshwaku
19-Aug-17 Castle Lager Champs Springboks v Argentina Nelson Mandela Bay Thobela Freddy Chisi
17h00 Phalaphala Phineas Malatjie
MLFM TBC
Motsweding Renier Sawrt
Ligwalagwala S Zulu/E Thela
Ikwekwezi Blatjie Mthimunye
UWFM Mluleki Ntsabo
Ukhozi TBC
Lesedi TBC
Radio 2000 M Ntsabo/T Manana
RSG Johan Rademan
SAfm CRAIG RAY
trufm Xola Stefaans
19-Aug-17 Absa Premiership PLK City vs Baroka Old Peter Mokaba Thobela H Tsamago/Sebola
15h00 Phalaphala I Mbedzi/E Malada
MLFM J Mashimbye/G Mashele
SAfm MO ALLIE
19-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Amazulu vs FS Stars King Zwelithini Ukhozi Thanda Ndlovu
15h00 trufm Ongeziwe Mjana
19-Aug-17 Absa Premiership SS UTD vs M Sundowns Lucas Moripe Phalaphala S Mashige/N Makungo
18h00 Motsweding B Letsogo/M Mpete
Ligwalagwala S Zulu/N Ntuli
Ikwekwezi TBC
UWFM Mthuthuzeli Scott
Ukhozi T Pondo/Sbo Shangase
19-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Ajax CPT vs G Arrows Cape Town Stadium Stations TBC TBC
20h15
19-Aug-17 Absa Premiership O Pirates vs Chippa U Orlando Stadium MLFM V Chuma
20h15 UWFM Thando Gqamane
Ukhozi Owen Ndlovu
Radio 2000 Jabulani Mangena
trufm Xola Stefaans
20-Aug-17 Currie Cup Griquas vs Pumas Tafel Park Kimberly Ligwalagwala Elmon Thela
14h30 trufm Lunga Mantakana
20-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Plat Stars vs Maritz UTD Royal Bafokeng Stations TBC TBC
15h00
20-Aug-17 Absa Premiership B Celtic vs K Chiefs Dr Molemela Stadium Thobela Hodi Tsamago
15h00 Phalaphala A Ravhutulu
MLFM E Mabasa
Motsweding Brian Letsogo
Ligwalagwala Bheki Letswalo
UWFM Mluleki Ntsabo
Ikwekwezi TBC
Ukhozi Joe Hudla
Radio 2000 Brian Mofokeng
RSG Ian Morris
SAfm MO ALLIE
trufm Ongeziwe Mjana
22-Aug-17 Absa Premiership M Sundowns vs PLK City Loftus Versveld Radio 2000 Brian Mofokeng
19h30
22-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Chippa U vs Amazulu Nelson Mandela Bay UWFM Zolani Bongco
19h30 trufm Monwabisi Jimlongo
22-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Baroka vs O Pirates Peter Mokaba Stadium Thobela Clifford Choshi
19h30 Phalaphala I Mbedzi
MLFM G Nziane
Motsweding Oatile Jacobs
Ukhozi Owen Ndlovu
RSG Johann Russouw
23-Aug-17 Absa Premiership CPT City vs Plat Stars Cape Town Stadium Stations TBC TBC
19h30
23-Aug-17 Absa Premiership K Chiefs vs SS UTD FNB Stadium Thobela Hodi Tsamago
19h30 Phalaphala S Mashige/E Malada
MLFM E Mabasa/J Rikhotso
Motsweding B Letsogo/M Mpete
Ligwalagwala A Thabethe/S Ngomane
UWFM Mthuthuzeli Scott
Ikwekwezi TBC
Ukhozi J Hudla/Joe Nxumalo
Radio 2000 J Mangena/C Amankwaah
23-Aug-17 Absa Premiership Maritz U vs Ajax CPT Harry Gwala Stations TBC TBC
19h30
23-Aug-17 Absa Premiership G Arrows vs B Celtic Princess Magogo Ukhozi Thanda Ndlovu
19h30 trufm Ongeziwe Mjana
23-Aug-17 Absa Premiership FS Stars vs B Wits Goble Park Stations TBC TBC
19h30
25-Aug-17 Currie Cup Pumas vs Bulls Mbombela Stadium Motsweding Renier Swart
19h00 Ligwalagwala Elmon Thela
RSG Deon Schoeman
26-Aug-17 MTN 8 Teams TBC TBC Thobela Hodi /Connie
SF TBC Phalaphala I Mbedzi
MLFM TBC
Motsweding Oatile Jacobs
UWFM Khangelwa Bomvana
Ikwekwezi TBC
Radio 2000 J Mangena/C Bongo
RSG Ian Moris
SAfm MO ALLIE
trufm Thando Manana
26-Aug-17 Currie Cup W Province vs Sharks Newlands Stadium MLFM Phineas Malatjie
15h00 UWFM Zolani Bongco
Radio 2000 J Le Roux/M Masina
RSG Johan Rademan
SAfm Craig Ray
trufm Xola Stefaans
26-Aug-17 Currie Cup F State XI vs Lions Free state Stadium Thobela Freddy Chisi
17h15 Phalaphala Michael Mutshinya
Motsweding Sello Nduna
Ikwekwezi January Ndala
UWFM Sixolele Sotyelelwa
Lesedi Tsholo Leokaoke
Radio 2000 G Stroebel/L Sephaka
RSG S Cloete/J/Thormhalen
trufm Khanyiso Tshwaku
27-Aug-17 N Mandela Marathon Road Running Howick KZN Thobela Vicky Moletja
07h00 Phalaphala TBC
MLFM Eric Mabasa
Motsweding Irene Mokgosi
Ligwalagwala Ali Milanzi
Ikwekwezi January Ndala
UWFM TBC
Ukhozi TBC
Lesedi TBC
Radio 2000 Manfred Seidler
SAfm MANFRED SEIDLER
trufm Ongeziwe Mjana
Share

Leave a Reply