TV & Radio Schedule

 

13-Oct-17Currie CupBulls vs PumasLoftus VersveldLigwalagwalaElmon ThelaLive Crossings
 19h30UWFMSixolele SotyelelwaCommentary
TechnicalJakes ThlapiRadio 2000Mac MasinaLive Reports
Producer trufmThando MananaLive crossings
     
Sat14-Oct-17MTN 8CPT City vs SS UTDMoses MabhidaThobelaH Tsamago / MolobiCommentary
Final19h00PhalaphalaS Mashige/N MakungoCommentary
Technical MLFMV Chuma/T MabasaCommentary
ProducerGilbert NyadzhiwaMotswedingB Letsogo/M MpeteCommentary
     LigwalagwalaB Letswalo/S NgomaneCommentary
     IkwekweziT Mgidi/M MthombeniCommentary
     UWFMT Gqamane/B GqubuleCommentary
     UkhoziJ Hudla/J NxumaloCommentary
     LesediThabo Kofa/NtsekiCommentary
     Radio 2000J Mangena/C BongoCommentary
     RSGIan MorisLive Reports
     SAfmMO ALLIECommentary
     trufmOngeziwe MjanaLive crossings
     Metro FmCarelse,MaphangwaLive Show
     Choane
     
Sat14-Oct-17NFDB Leopards vs TT MadzivhandilaThohoyandouPhalaphalaI Mbedzi / E MaladaCommentary
 15h30
Technical 
Producer 
     
Sat14-Oct-17Currie CupSharks vs W ProvinceKings Park StadiumThobelaFreddy ChisiCommentary
 15h00MLFMPhineas MalatjieCommentary
Technical MotswedingRenier SwartLive Reports
ProducerJames NGOMANEIkwekweziJanuary NdalaCommentary
UWFMSixolele SotyelelwaCommentary
UkhoziThanda NdlovuLive crossings
LesediThabiso MaferekaCommentary
Radio 2000Johan Le RouxCommentary
RSGDeon SchoemanCommentary
SAfmCraig RayLive Crossings
trufmThando MananaLive reports
Sat14-Oct-17Currie CupLions vs F State XIEmirates Airlines ParkRadio 2000Michael AbrahamsonCommentary
 17h30RSGStephan CloeteCommentary
TechnicalRichard MakhubelatrufmKhanyiso TshwakuLive reports
TechnicalGift Zikalala
Producer 
Sun15-Oct-17OR Tambo MarathonVariousFS Stadium Att HorakThobelaTBCLive Crossings
 06h00PhalaphalaTBCLive Crossings
Technical MLFMTBCLive Crossings
Technical Mezz MotswedingTBCLive Crossings
  Producer  LigwalagwalaTBCLive Crossings
     IkwekweziTBCLive Crossings
     UWFMTBCLive Crossings
     UkhoziTBCLive Crossings
     LesediTBCLive Crossings
     Radio 2000Manfred SeidlerLive Crossings
     SAfmTBCLive Crossings
     trufmTBCLive Crossings
     
Sun15-Oct-17ODI  SeriesS Africa vs BangladashDiamond Oval,KimThobelaBulletin PresenterBulletins
1st ODI10h00PhalaphalaBulletin PresenterBulletins
TechnicalRena MaghunduMLFMBulletin PresenterBulletins
Technical MezzFrik WallisMotswedingBulletin PresenterBulletins
  ProducerLeloko KOEKOE LigwalagwalaBulletin PresenterBulletins
     IkwekweziBulletin PresenterBulletins
     UWFMBulletin PresenterBulletins
     UkhoziBulletin PresenterBulletins
     LesediBulletin PresenterBulletins
     Radio 2000Commentary teamCommentary
     RSGWillem PelserCommentary
     SAfmNatalie GermanosLive crossings
     trufmBulletin PresenterBulletins

 

All Channels’ Line up

23 – 31 October 2017

Monday: 23 October 2017
SABC 1

21:00 – 22:00: Soccerzone 21/52 Live

23:00 – 01:00: ABSA Premiership: Baroka FC vs Bidvest Wits Delayed (Recorded on 22/10)

01:00 – 03:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 1st Quarter Final Mali vs Ghana Delayed (Recorded on 21/10)

03:00 – 05:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 2nd Quarter Final USA vs England Delayed (Recorded on 21/10)

SABC 3

14:00 – 16:00: Extreme Fighting Championship: 30/52 Repeat

 

Tuesday: 24 October 2017

SABC 1

12:00 – 13:00: Soccerzone 22/52 ®

23:00 – 01:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 3rd Quarter Final Spain vs Iran Delayed (Recorded on 22/10)

01:00 – 03:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 4th Quarter Final Germany vs Brazil Delayed (Recorded on 22/10)

03:00 – 05:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: Ghana vs Niger Repeat (Recorded on 18/10)

 

Wednesday: 25 October 2017
SABC 1

13:30 – 15:30: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 1st Semi Final Brazil vs England Live

15:30 – 16:00: Dream Team Brazil’s Greatest XI

16:00 – 16:30: Dream Team

16:30 – 18:30: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: 2nd Semi Final Mali vs Spain Live

22:00 – 23:00: Sport @ 10 30/52 Live

23:00 – 01:00: ABSA Premiership: Cape Town City vs Bloemfontein Celtic Delayed (Recorded on 17/10)

01:00 – 03:00: ABSA Premiership: Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates Repeat (Recorded on 21/10)

03:00 – 05:00: International Friendly: Banyana Banyana vs Burkina Faso Delayed (Recorded on 22/10)

SABC 2

11:00 – 11:30: The Ladies Club 17/26 Magazine

 

Thursday: 26 October 2017
SABC 1

12:00 – 13:00: Sport @ 10 30/52 ®

SABC 3

17:30 – 18:00: Cricket Build-Up

18:00 – 21:30: Cricket One Day International: SA vs Bangladesh (T20) Live

 

Friday: 27 October 2017

SABC 1

06:30 – 07:00: Sportsbuzz 26/52

 

SABC 2

21:30 – 00:00: The TKO: Fight Night Live

 

Saturday: 28 October 2017

Record @ 15:30

Telkom Knockout Last 16:

Polokwane City vs Ajax Cape Town

Old Peter Mokaba Stadium

 

Record @ 16:30

2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: Final

W49 vs W50 Live TBC

 

SABC 1

13:30 – 14:30: Soccer 411 24/52 Live

14:30 – 15:00: Up Close 13/13 Magazine
15:00 – 15:30: Soccer Build Up

15:30 – 17:30: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates Live

20:00 – 20:15: Soccer Build Up

20:15 – 22:30: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Bidvest Wits vs Free State Stars Live

 

SABC 2

09:30 – 10:00: Beyond Boundaries 13/26 Magazine
10:00 – 10:30
: Athletics Alive S5 16/50 Magazine
10:30 – 11:00: Swimming S3 19/50 Magazine

17:30 – 20:00: Currie Cup Rugby Final: Sharks vs Western Province Delayed (Recorded @ 16:00)

SABC 3

21:00 – 23:00: Extreme Fighting Championship (Inclusive of reality show) 31/52

Sunday: 29 October 2017

 

SABC 1

14:30 – 15:00: Full Coverage 3/13 Repeat

15:00 – 15:30: Soccer Build Up

15:30 – 17:30: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Baroka FC vs Cape Town City FC Live

 

SABC 3

17:30 – 18:00: Cricket Build-Up

18:00 – 21:30: Cricket One Day International: SA vs Bangladesh (T20) Live

 

Monday: 30 October 2017


SABC 1

21:00 – 22:00: Soccerzone 23/52 Live

23:00 – 01:00: 2017 FIFA U/17 World Cup – India: Final W49 vs W50 Delayed/Repeat (Recorded on 28/10)

01:00 – 03:00: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Polokwane City vs Ajax Cape Town Delayed (Recorded on 28/10)

03:00 – 05:00: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Golden Arrows vs Orlando Pirates Repeat (Recorded on 28/10)

 

SABC 3

14:00 – 16:00: Extreme Fighting Championship: 31/52 Repeat

 

Tuesday: 31 October 2017

SABC 1

12:00 – 13:00: Soccerzone 23/52 ®

23:00 – 01:00: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Bidvest Wits vs Free State Repeat (Recorded on 28/10)

01:00 – 03:00: Telkom Knockout Last 16: Baroka FC vs Cape Town City FC Repeat (Recorded on 29/10)

03:00 – 05:00: ABSA Premiership: Kaizer Chiefs vs Orlando Pirates Repeat (Recorded on 21/10)

Share

Leave a Reply